2023 Dubois County 4-H Fair

Fair Results Back

Viewing records 1601-1650 of 2030
Results last updated at: 02/24/2024 10:57 PM
Exhibitor # Exhibitor Name Entry # Description Ribbon Placing Awards County Club
State Projects / Creative Writing (CW) / 18511: Beginner (CW)
356 Schnell, Mariell 1732 Blue Dubois Lucky Shamrocks 4-H Club
372 Theising, Bailey 1844 Blue Dubois Busy Bees 4-H Club
565 Englert, Wren 2810 Blue Dubois
State Projects / Creative Writing (CW) / 18521: Intermediate (CW)
280 Kerkhoff, Elizabeth 1490 Blue Champion, Grand Champion, Selected for State Fair Dubois Paws and Pals 4-H Club
State Projects / Creative Writing (CW) / 18531: Advanced (CW)
65 Osterman, Samuel 325 Blue Champion, Selected for State Fair Dubois Lucky Shamrocks 4-H Club
86 Ireland, Caleb 417 Blue Reserve Champion Dubois Lucky Shamrocks 4-H Club
347 Keusch, Jill 1674 Blue Dubois Dutch Workers 4-H Club
442 Watts, Joey 2221 Blue Dubois Holy Family Young Hopefuls 4-H Club
620 Wanninger, Ruby 3002 Blue Dubois
State Projects / Dog Poster or Display (DP) / 20011: Beginner (DP)
258 Boeglin, Dakota 1185 Blue Reserve Champion Dubois Rangers 4-H Club
268 Persohn, Lexi 3065 Blue Champion, Grand Champion, Selected for State Fair Dubois Busy Bees 4-H Club
618 Brinkman, Audrie 3066 Blue Dubois Paws and Pals 4-H Club
State Projects / Dog Poster or Display (DP) / 20021: Intermediate (DP)
280 Kerkhoff, Elizabeth 1351 Blue Champion, Reserve Grand Champion, Selected for State Fair Dubois Paws and Pals 4-H Club
415 Hoffman, Lilyana 2084 Blue Reserve Champion Dubois Paws and Pals 4-H Club
State Projects / Electric (EL) / 21011: Level 1 (EL)
238 Thomas, Collin 1081 Blue Dubois Gavel 4-H Club
548 Verkamp, Henry 2707 Blue Champion, Selected for State Fair Dubois Robotics and Innovation 4-H Club
67 Seaton, Colten 2745 Blue Reserve Champion Dubois St. Henry Saints 4-H Club
State Projects / Electric (EL) / 21021: Level 2 (EL)
234 Gress, Elise 1057 Blue Dubois Lucky Irish 4-H Club
477 Boeglin, Kaden 2376 Blue Champion, Selected for State Fair Dubois Talent Seekers 4-H Club
State Projects / Electric (EL) / 21031: Level 3 (EL)
253 Berger, Wyatt 1148 Blue Dubois Shooting Sports 4-H Club
534 Linette, Lucy 2609 Blue Dubois Lucky Irish 4-H Club
606 Beckman, Griffen 2923 Blue Selected for State Fair Dubois Celestine Leaders of Tomorrow
State Projects / Electric (EL) / 21051: Advanced Electric (EL)
273 Gogel, Ryles 1308 Blue Champion, Grand Champion, Selected for State Fair Dubois St. Henry Saints 4-H Club
317 Popp, Luke 2121 Blue Reserve Champion Dubois Lucky Irish 4-H Club
419 Verkamp, Andrew 2122 Blue Dubois Gavel 4-H Club
530 Linette, Judd 2607 Blue Dubois Lucky Irish 4-H Club
535 Linette, Claire 2612 Blue Dubois Lucky Irish 4-H Club
State Projects / Electric (EL) / 21052: Advanced Electronic (EL)
38 Humbert, Noah 193 Blue Dubois Robotics and Innovation 4-H Club
95 Verkamp, Christopher 2699 Blue Reserve Champion, Reserve Grand Champion, Selected for State Fair Dubois Robotics and Innovation 4-H Club
State Projects / Entomology (EN) / 22012: 20 Insect Collection (EN)
174 Vollmer, Henry 778 Blue Champion, Grand Champion, Selected for State Fair Dubois Dutch Workers 4-H Club
State Projects / Entomology (EN) / 22051: Beginner Poster or Display (EN)
258 Boeglin, Dakota 1186 Blue Champion, Reserve Grand Champion, Selected for State Fair Dubois Rangers 4-H Club
State Projects / Fashion Revue, Consumer Clothing (CF) / 22511: Beginner
218 Miller, Tenley 1037 Blue Dubois Lucky Irish 4-H Club
356 Schnell, Mariell 1734 Blue Champion, Grand Champion, Selected for State Fair Dubois Lucky Shamrocks 4-H Club
479 Boeglin, Kambry 2383 Blue Reserve Champion Dubois Talent Seekers 4-H Club
218 Miller, Tenley 2832 Blue Dubois Lucky Irish 4-H Club
State Projects / Floriculture (FL) / 24011: Level A, Floral Display (FL)
51 Wehr, Layn 816 Blue Champion, Selected for State Fair Dubois Lucky Irish 4-H Club
218 Miller, Tenley 1039 Blue Reserve Champion Dubois Lucky Irish 4-H Club
175 Schmitt, Emma 2787 Blue Dubois Lucky Irish 4-H Club
State Projects / Floriculture (FL) / 24021: Level B, Floral Display (FL)
31 Gray, Katelyn 647 Blue Dubois Wranglers 4-H Club
171 Peters, Bryce 770 Blue Dubois Dutch Workers 4-H Club
203 Hochgesang, Reagan 915 Blue Champion, Reserve Grand Champion, Selected for State Fair Dubois Lucky Irish 4-H Club
270 Kelly, Kate 1269 Blue Reserve Champion, Selected for State Fair Dubois Lucky Shamrocks 4-H Club
State Projects / Floriculture (FL) / 24031: Level C, Floral Display (FL)
44 Schneider, Addison 348 Blue Dubois Country Guys & Gals 4-H Club
251 Berger, Sydney 1147 Blue Champion, Selected for State Fair Dubois Wranglers 4-H Club
483 Matheis, Jillian 2549 Blue Dubois Talent Seekers 4-H Club
524 Weigel, Grace 2554 Blue Reserve Champion, Selected for State Fair Dubois Talent Seekers 4-H Club
State Projects / Floriculture (FL) / 24041: Level D, Floral Display (FL)
5 Recker, Emily 18 Blue Champion, Grand Champion, Selected for State Fair Dubois Dubois County 4-H Junior Leaders
71 Schneider, Avari 351 Blue Reserve Champion, Selected for State Fair Dubois Country Guys & Gals 4-H Club
75 Tower, Abby 383 Blue Dubois Celestine Leaders of Tomorrow
State Projects / Foods, Baked (FB) / 25011: Level A (FB)
94 Pund, Molly 429 Blue Dubois Rangers 4-H Club