2022 Dubois County 4-H Fair

Fair Results Back

Viewing records 1351-1400 of 2000
Results last updated at: 02/02/2023 11:09 AM
Exhibitor # Exhibitor Name Entry # Description Ribbon Placing Awards County Club
Sheep / Market Lambs - Hair / 403038: Commercial Market Lamb (Crossbred)
58 Cooper, Bryant 311 2nd Dubois Gavel 4-H Club
281 Schnell, Raynie 1143 1st Dubois Celestine Leaders of Tomorrow
Sheep / Market Lambs - Wool / 404006: Hampshire Market Lamb
166 Oeding, Austyn 565 1st Reserve Champion Dubois St. Henry Saints 4-H Club
219 Giesler, Carter 871 2nd Dubois Country Guys & Gals 4-H Club
220 Giesler, Annabelle 1584 3rd Dubois Country Guys & Gals 4-H Club
84 Buening, Hunter 1722 5th Reserve Champion Wool Rate of Gain Dubois St. Henry Saints 4-H Club
83 Buening, Josie 1729 3rd Dubois St. Henry Saints 4-H Club
345 Meyer, Dexter 1922 1st Champion Dubois St. Henry Saints 4-H Club
407 Meyer, Izak 1925 2nd Dubois St. Henry Saints 4-H Club
439 Buening, Emma 1972 4th Champion Wool Rate of Gain Dubois St. Henry Saints 4-H Club
Sheep / Market Lambs - Wool / 404009: Natural Colored Market Lamb
260 Scherle, Cheyenne 1034 1st Champion, Grand Champion Market Lamb - Wool Dubois Lucky Irish 4-H Club
286 Beier, Jackson 1198 3rd Dubois Lucky Irish 4-H Club
337 Werner, Erica 1444 2nd Reserve Champion Dubois Crusaders 4-H Club
Sheep / Market Lambs - Wool / 404017: Whiteface Commercial Market Lamb (Crossbred)
162 Oeding, Adyson 548 2nd Reserve Champion Dubois St. Henry Saints 4-H Club
254 Betz, Halton 973 1st Champion Dubois Celestine Leaders of Tomorrow
Sheep / Market Lambs - Wool / 404018: Blackface Commercial Market Lamb (Crossbred)
38 Weyer, Bo 83 3rd Dubois Rangers 4-H Club
162 Oeding, Adyson 546 4th Dubois St. Henry Saints 4-H Club
167 Oeding, Ashtyn 588 3rd Dubois St. Henry Saints 4-H Club
260 Scherle, Cheyenne 1033 1st Champion, Reserve Grand Champion Market Lamb - Wool Dubois Lucky Irish 4-H Club
279 Hawkins, Caleb 1128 2nd Dubois Lucky Shamrocks 4-H Club
280 Hawkins, Bailey 1131 1st Reserve Champion Dubois Lucky Shamrocks 4-H Club
337 Werner, Erica 1445 2nd Dubois Crusaders 4-H Club
471 Haug, Brooke 2069 4th Dubois Crusaders 4-H Club
Sheep / Sheep Showmanship / 400001 : Junior (Grades 3 - 4)
38 Weyer, Bo 81 1st Dubois Rangers 4-H Club
167 Oeding, Ashtyn 587 2nd Dubois St. Henry Saints 4-H Club
Sheep / Sheep Showmanship / 400020 : Intermediate (Grade 5 - 6)
166 Oeding, Austyn 563 2nd Dubois St. Henry Saints 4-H Club
280 Hawkins, Bailey 1129 1st Dubois Lucky Shamrocks 4-H Club
Sheep / Sheep Showmanship / 400039 : Senior Grades (7 - 9)
47 Miller, Madelyn 112 1st Dubois Busy Bees 4-H Club
365 Linette, Claire 1599 2nd Dubois Lucky Irish 4-H Club
Sheep / Sheep Showmanship / 400053 : Master (Grades 10 - 12)
260 Scherle, Cheyenne 1028 1st Champion Dubois Lucky Irish 4-H Club
337 Werner, Erica 1443 2nd Reserve Champion Dubois Crusaders 4-H Club
Small Pets (Includes Fish) / Small Pets (Includes Fish) / 80001: Beginner Grades 3-5
122 Fromme, Brayton 422 Blue Dubois Gavel 4-H Club
126 Fromme, Zaden 457 Blue Reserve Champion Dubois Gavel 4-H Club
368 Helming, Adalyn 1619 Blue Dubois Celestine Leaders of Tomorrow
408 Boeglin, Kaden 1853 Blue Champion, Grand Champion Dubois Talent Seekers 4-H Club
Small Pets (Includes Fish) / Small Pets (Includes Fish) / 80002: Intermediate Grades 6-8
311 Kerkhoff, Elizabeth 1280 Blue Reserve Champion Dubois Paws and Pals 4-H Club
321 Kieffner, Kate 1354 Red Dubois Holy Family Young Hopefuls 4-H Club
495 Schue, Ella 2182 Blue Dubois Lucky Shamrocks 4-H Club
40 Woehler, Kyle 2725 Blue Champion Dubois Holy Family Young Hopefuls 4-H Club
Small Pets (Includes Fish) / Small Pets (Includes Fish) / 80003: Advanced Grades 9-12
264 Schnell, Corbyn 1043 Blue Reserve Champion Dubois Celestine Leaders of Tomorrow
405 Haas, Evan 2169 Blue Champion, Reserve Grand Champion Dubois Gavel 4-H Club
State Garden / Garden Collection (GC) / 82011: 3 Plate (GC)
175 Thomas, Collin 635 Blue Selected for State Fair Dubois Gavel 4-H Club
471 Haug, Brooke 2079 Blue Champion, Selected for State Fair Dubois Crusaders 4-H Club
488 Weisheit, Kylee 2244 Blue Selected for State Fair Dubois Young Achievers 4-H Club
549 Fleck, Brock 2388 Blue Reserve Champion, Selected for State Fair Dubois Blue Ribbon 4-H Club
State Garden / Garden Collection (GC) / 82012: 4 Plate (GC)
408 Boeglin, Kaden 1861 Blue Selected for State Fair Dubois Talent Seekers 4-H Club
551 Fleck, Jonah 2389 Blue Champion, Grand Champion, Selected for State Fair Dubois Blue Ribbon 4-H Club
552 Fleck, Reece 2390 Blue Reserve Champion, Selected for State Fair Dubois Blue Ribbon 4-H Club
State Garden / Garden Education (GE) / 81041: Level D (GE)
4 Schneider, Avari 2689 Blue Champion, Selected for State Fair Dubois Country Guys & Gals 4-H Club
State Garden / Herb (HB) / 83001: Basil (HB)
282 Humbert, Brayden 1160 Blue Champion, Selected for State Fair Dubois Young Achievers 4-H Club